x
Voice Recognition
Search

Licking Heights Local School District News Article

Students of the month: December


Licking Heights High School, Central, North, South and West Elementary have elected students of the month for the month of November. 

Teachers recognized these students based on the character trait of humility (Central,) self-control (North,) generosity (South,) and kindness (West.) Congratulations to these students!

Licking Heights High School
Lewis Afuah, Oppong Amoh, Audrey Beaver, Susanna Demissie, Rouguiatou Diallo, Yidida Ebissa, Madeline Gautreaux, Brianna Jamison, Yared Kidanemariam, Kaleigh Killilea, Evan Mason, Trentin Sharp, Kelli Shivers, Lydia Smith, Augusto Vanegas Sandoval

Central
Abdirahman Abdi, Emani Adams, Sumip Adhikari, Erin Afriyie, Ilyas Ali, Nick Blind, Gage Chambers, Kenny Chen, Mason Christensen-McElhannon, Landon Clark, Roja Dhimal, Fatumata Diawara, Ellie Duer, Haley Fox, Ryan Fulks, Sansebilat Gambo, Carson Johnson, Tyler Jordan, Tiffany Le, Jake Lopinto, Constantino Martin, Niko Martin, Mikey Miracle, Prakash Neopane, Jaden Patrick, Danielle Popp, Ian Rice, Sophia Rossi, Phoebe Sayre, Ryann Schindler, Jayden Shackleford, David Skidmore, Dawson Skidmore, Sebastian Stojcev, Shristi Sunchurey, Jaiden Swain, Kaydence Walden, Jordan Watkins, Mary Wells, Lely Yadessa

North
Fifth grade: Nathan Archer, Zoey Blair, Kelsey Carter, Bryar Casto, Jonathan Hershey, Alayna Hickman, Lili Hixon, Amish Lamichhaney, Giovanni Johnson, Adrian Marlowe, Davit Poudyel, Angelina Ramey, Randi Spears, Nischal Timsina, Matthew Washington

South
Kindergarten: Binayak Acharya, Brooklyn Crites, Raelee Germany, Albany Nelson, Marlee Sechrest, Eyob Tegegne, Cameron Wolford
 
First grade: Michelle Bamidele, Mollie Banks, Noah Betz, Addison Fountain, Charlotte Kagle, Oliver Larson, Matthew Shimelis, Vivian Thomas

Second grade: Kaylin Bledsoe, Honesty Brown, Hunter Byrum, Ben Eckstein, Braylen Johnson, Siham Mohamed, Luanna Skidmore, Sophia Souders

Third grade: Emery Adkins, Savannah Colvin, Carter Coffmon, Legend Criswell, Nora Deering, Leo Speakman, Karter Trouten

Fourth grade: Tinbite Getu, Jack Gladman, Ayalah Havanas, Sipara Kidane, Lilly Nielsen, Gianna Skory, Sam Souders

West
Kindergarten: Isaiah Hughes, Prinjaha Kadariya, Greyson Kalseth, Mallory Kirr, Ariana Koirala, Ezra Lombardi, Nafira Omer, Avery Ringhiser, Selene Solorio

First: Aubrey Carper, Ariel Cawley, Cambrie Doughty, Dristi Gautam, Taylen Latham, Abigail Luff, Joseph Massuros, London Miles, Krisha Mishra, Olivia Zeppetella

Second: Katrina Adhikari, Sienna Armstrong, Mya Downard, Ava Hoskinson, Caylee Kasiara, Jacob Leggett, Tristen Ray, Molly Wittekiend, Reagan Yeager

Third: Vivian Arbaugh, Aasmaa Bhattarai, Angelina Chesser, Leah Gonzales, Macyn Looney, Rohit Majhi, Braden McCann, Siham Osman, Sharon Rasaily, Jersey Youngquist

Fourth: Emmalynn Backulich, Sikha Karki, Ashley Lindow, Karina Phuyel, Stella Reyes, Apsana Routh, Aubrey Starns


← BACK
Print This Article

Licking Heights Local School District

6539 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-6926 | F: 740-927-9043


Licking Heights High School

4000 Mink Street Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-9046 | F: 740-927-3197


Central Middle School

6565 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3365 | F: 740-927-5845

North Elementary

6507 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3268 | F: 740-927-5736


South Elementary

6623 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-964-1674 | F: 740-964-1625


West Elementary

1490 Climbing Fig Blacklick, OH 43004
P: 614-864-9089 | F: 614-501-4672

Licking Heights Preschool

6507 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3268 | F: 740-927-5736


© 2020. All Rights Reserved. Website Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website