x
Voice Recognition
Search

Licking Heights Local School District News Article

Central Intermediate 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

Central Intermediate School has released its 2nd quarter Honor Roll for the 2023-24 school year. Congratulations to the following students!

All A’s

Anusha Acharya, Ishika Adhikari, Kendall Rose Anderson, Kiley Rae Berry, Suhana Bista, Richard Dennis Bittner, Ameena Belle Camara, Addelyn Grace Crabtree, Delaney Paige Cudoc, Ishaan Dahal, Dailen Dayshawn Deloney, Joseph Benjamin Eckstein, Riley Douglas Hagerman, Payton June Hardy, Mason Scott Hazlett, Karter Ke Inthavongsay, Damien Anthony Kaliszewski, Delaney Kinney, Kylan Lyons, Ayub Said Mohamed, Arvind Nepal, Kristina Odari, Drishya Oli, Joncarlos Ponce Mondragon, Eyad Saoud, Ira Sinanaj, Lora Sinanaj, Eroj Tamang, Gabrielle Elaine Tudor, Molly Marie Wittekiend, Gabriel Richard Young, Dristi Adhikari, Prince Adhikari, Ismail Abdinasir Ali, Jaylynn Emma Antonio, Madisyn Elise Asmus, Mikayla Ja'Nay Azbell, Mollie Reese Banks, Austin James Barner, Zainabu Barry, Sujan Basnet, Noah Gabriel Betz, Smriti Bhandari, René Lynn Brown, Atticus John Bryan, Ella Lynn Bryan, Audrey Ann Carr, Nathan James Cawley, Ariya Bella Charusethakarn, Kelly Makanaka Chifamba, Bandana Chuwan, Logan Brian Cross, Preston James Curry, Alit Dulal, Kenadie Renee Everhart, Isabella Grace Foster, Addison Nyla Fountain, Kaleb Esayas Gebreal, Lincoln Nathaniel Robert Graham, Yusra Issa Gure, Loretta Marie Hilliard, Zoey Bernice Hughes, Mahir Ahmed Hussein, Muad Ahmed Hussein, Corian Marie Jarrell, Jacob Robert Joseph, Gabriel Kagan, Fatima Semtie Kamara, Bethany T Kebebew, Aisha Mohamed Khalif, Nebeyat Yibrah Kidane, Jewel Cherobon Korir, Dabin Lamichaney, Lucy Faye Lefevre, Jasalyn Arlene Alicia Lockett, Lucille Marie Loskota, Ryan Luitel, Ariana Elizabeth Martinez-Landaverde, Alexianna Jean Matzel, Ezra Jaxson Miller, Amelia Sue Mills, George Kenneth Holland Molinaro, Mason David Everett Norris, Leah Abdulfatah Nuri, Liam Abdulfatah Nuri, Eniola Olamide Olajide, Iman Hillwa Ommer, Bridget Rose Peck, Ninamma Rai, Liam Anthony Ratliff, Enjal Sah, Anuj Sapkota, Aubrey Hope Simmons, Landon Thomas Sims, Amelia Marie Smith, Chloe Page Speakman, Palmer Elaine Steel, Brielynn Mikael Stiffler, Lily Evelyn Telford, Arabella Sue Timothy, Harper Lee Trent, Aria Nicole Watson, Eric Mekhi White, Ayden Michael Williams, Daria Dmitrievna Zabalueva.

All A’s and B’s

Rediet Soloman Abate, Bruk Dibu Abera, Kwa'Zel Ampadu Agyei, Pearl Akosua Agyemang, Layla Rae Aidt, Zackary Daniel Alexander, Lana Hussein Amawi, Lucas Asfaw, Mary Modupe Bamidele, Alish Basnet, Meklit Lakew Belay, Sawyer Tsubasa Bement, Elijah James Lee Boley, Hailey June Brocklehurst, Jackson Eli Brunenkant, Brezlin Thomas Casey, Jastina Chhetri, Blake Krewson Clark, Addison Ann Costello, John Charles Creamer, Adelyn Claire Cudoc, Jayde Lynn Vanover Cyrus, Jenisha Dahal, Chentiwuni Ziblim Dasana, Kaden John Dickenson, Kinley Kayde Yvette Douse, Theodore Matthew Dove, William Benjamin Dries, Diwash Dulal, Mason Michael Ealy, Poppy Loraine Fanko, Adrian Fernandez Polanco, Emily Priscilla Fernandez, Adyson Levone Filkins, Treyaun Storm Fountain, Averie Brynn Fry, Sonnet Gajmer, Kahlan Victoria George, Christa Aria Grays, Tatum Maguire Hall, Piper Louella Hayse, Jacob Charles Hilliard, Emily Nicole Holland, Ava Sophia Hoskinson, Lukas George Hovanec, Journee Rae Hunt, Cameron Alexander Jenkins, Uriah Ontiveros Jimenez, Aubrey Irene Jones, Kayden Kelso Jones, Zachary Christopher Jones, Mohamed Lamine Kaba, Roween Karki, Caylee Peyton Kasiara, Bibash Katel, Rewan Khatiwada, Grace Rhoda Kisbedo, Naomi Christiana Koroma, Makayla Trinity Kovach, Parker Milan Lamarr, Titus Malan Latham, Emma Sarai Lefevre, Holden Wes Lefevre, Laura Ann Lehr, Nischal Magar, Pranish Magar, Nishchal Mandal, Ethan Jacob McCann, Charley Grace Meade, Chandler Leroy Miller, Ryleigh Nicole Miller, Suhayb Mohamed, Taylor Bella Morgan, Josephine Kenedi Morris, Mila Leah Murphy, Brody Daniel Nabil, Angelina Chaidee Nachampassack, Eliza Neupaney, Brantley Edward Perkins, Maille Katherine Pletch, Aryan Pokhrel, Hannah Marie Poole, Sopan Poudyel, Isatou Ramos, Nolan Shane Ratliff, Amrish Rimal, Bhuwan Rimal, Benjamin Michael Rittenhouse, Laila Marie Rose, Julia Isabel Rossi, Angelica Ichigo Rubakhin, Allison Jane Russell, Ibrahim Abdulle Said, Mckenna Jennell Saj, Aidan Walter Sammons, Rasna Sapkota, Kolby Rae Schott, Ratifa Sun Shine Shema, Oliver Allen Shipley, Luanna Hollie Skidmore, Alexia Nicole Skory, Deanna Marie Smith, Thanh Luan Son, Sophia Mae Souders, Shiloh Cecelia Stephens, Diya Subedi, Kanchan Subedi, Jenneysha Thapa, Leonardo Largo Thomas, Deepa Timsina, Jack Grayson Unger, Emma Patricia Veras, Jayden Malachi Weaver, Sophia Grace Weaver, Maddex Lamin Presley Whybrew, Jacob Joshua Williams, Rosalie Beatrice Andria Williams, Winter Judith Woods, Adeola Enoch Adeyele, Anish Adhikari, Cynthia Aisha Adhikari, Elisha Ohemeng Adu-poku, Alexis Joy Alexander, Divine Atemnkeng, Kamal Awudu, Carson David Bailey, Michelle Oluwamosope Bamidele, Aligena Baskota, Ankit Basnet, Ziya Basnet, Mariame Bayo, Samuel Joshua Beyer, Debanjana Bhandari, Ayush Bhattarai, Eshan Biswa, Malisha Biswa, Markus Edward Boyd, Emmanuel Kwame Adwere Brefo-Ababio, Andrew Marshall Broering, Kaylee Grace Burrell, Braxton James Cahill, Da Mai Vone Calmese-Steele, Samuel Dean Campbell, Truman Alexander Campbell, Zakary Paul Carr, Sonnah Baboucarr Ceesay, Allan Kiptoo Cheruiyot, Himal Chhetri, Masseh Mohamed Conde, Emma Grace Cramer, DeMario Eugene Amingo Crockett, Quinn Deborah Crosier, Tyler Matthew Cross, Prekshya Dahal, Martin Terrence Dangerfield, Lucy Marie Daniels, Efrata Asamerew Desta, Adrian Dhungel, Tidiane Amadou Diallo, Natalie Claire Doyle, Sameekshya Dulal, Samyog Dulal, Issa Dumbuya, Zayden Alexander Edmonds, Kiana Eini, Yonatan Eyob, Justin Emerson Fanell, Oskar Harrison Fanko, Maya Renee Fliegel, Alexandria Rose Ford, Londynn Alayah Foster, Miael Dalon Frost, Gael Gallegos Ibarra, Dristi Gautam, Rishika Gautam, Ellianna Tareken Gelaye, Kaleb Addisu Getachew, Bebina Ghimire, Preyana Ghimirey, Layla Joy Goings, Sushant Gurung, Mara Kayleen Hall, Liam Daniel Hallstrom, Savannah Ashlynn Corine Hardy, Faith Elizabeth Hawn, Nathaniel Francisco Hernandez, Carrail Eugene Hester, Owen Charles Hilborn, Ethan Sedjro Houssou, Masud Ali Ibrahim, Cameron Quacey Jackson, Imani Mwasi Jackson, Maliyah Lee Jackson, Moféhintoluwa Lateef JAF-Ogunlayi, Vaughan Henry Johnson, Rayhan Kadariya, Reichen Kafley, Charlotte Kathryn Kagle, Aamos Kami, Adam Kammous, Kungal Karki, Simran Katwal, Evie Martina Kerchner, Prayuisha Khanal, Ritishna Khanal, Ansel Khatiwoda, Malin Khatiwoda, Muhammad Muzammil Shehzad Khurrum, Xander Gage King, Kai Annabella Knight, Priscilla Ofoushemaa Kwakye, Jonathon David Lagrass, Erin Kathleen Macklin, Aerick Magar, Neelam Mainali, Alison Mainaly, Sukriya Majhi, Samuel Mangar, Cheikhou Oumar Mbengue, Liam Christopher McCann, Levi Dawson McDevitt, Raelynne Nora jae Melick, Jeremy David Miller, Jewels Eva Miller, Krisha Mishra, Emma Lynn Moffitt, Levi Daniel Moorman, Piper Rae Mullins, Prithvi Nataraj, Robel Commander Negash, Aliyana Avaya Nelson, Cameron Maurice Nixon, Jeffery Michael Pace, Luciana Paola Pando, Avery Jane Parsons, Athena Lynn Penwell, Emmanuel Kwasi Peprah, Daniel Lee Perlenfein, Aayush Poudyel, Rashi Raja Pradhan, Elizabeth Grace Rawlins, Emma Ann Ray, Gionna Jayla Reddy, Grace Elizabeth Robinson, Anuska Sangroula, Kirubel Asheber Sebsebe, Keeley Caroline Shamell, Krissa Sharma, Sofiya Sharma, Ayan Shrestha, Addrin Krish Sinchuri, Marybeth Bemie Singletary, Everett Robert Stine, Ankita Subba, Kristina Subedi, Manjila Tamang, Nathaniel Grayman Taylor, Eliana Admush Teferi, Rahel Eskender Teshome, Ermas Sincere Devine Thomas, Bridgette Brielle Thompson, Amin Thulung, Akhilesh Timalsina, Dishita Tiwari, Poojana Tiwari, Mason Harlee Jerome Townsend, Devin Maurice Trevathan, Corbin Ethan Tripp, Kathryn Donna Tutt, Archit Uprety, Jakob Erik Utt, Allison Nicole Waddell, Shayde Antony West, Samuel Robert Wilcox, Liam Donald Forrest Wilkes, Connor Kenneth Williams, Seth Mark Winebrenner, Adam Michael Woodliff, Neziah Iyana Woods, Kidus Yared, Olivia Grace Zeppetella.


← BACK
Print This Article

Licking Heights Local School District

6539 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-6926 | F: 740-927-9043


Licking Heights High School (9-12)

4101 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-964-9005 | F: 740-927-0508


Licking Heights Middle School (7-8)

4000 Mink Street Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-9046 | F: 740-927-3197

Central Intermediate (5-6)

6565 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3365 | F: 740-927-5845


South Elementary (1-4)

6623 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-964-1674 | F: 740-964-1625


West Elementary (1-4)

1490 Climbing Fig Blacklick, OH 43004
P: 614-864-9089 | F: 614-501-4672

North Elementary (K)

6507 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3268 | F: 740-927-5736


Central Preschool

6565 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: (740) 927-3268


© 2024. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website